Get started2 Park View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penperlleni, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 sits 187.4% above the 2000 sale of £95,000.
2 Park View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jan 2023
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goytre Arms — bus stop.
21 November 2000Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NP4 0BL: £268,000 (2022–2022).
NP4 0QP
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell