Get started12 Great Spring Road is a detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 is 21.4% above the 2018 sale price. Sold September 2018 for £336,995.
12 Great Spring Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Great Spring Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,612
Street avg £3,101
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
28 September 2018Most recent
£336,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UZ: £275,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5UQ