Get started10 Great Spring Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 25.4% above the 2018 sale price. Sold July 2018 for £342,995.
10 Great Spring Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Great Spring Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £3,100
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
13 July 2018Most recent
£342,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UZ: £275,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5UQ