Get startedLake House is a property in Crick, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £680,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Lake House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£680,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 14 years.
12 September 2022Most recent
£680,000
+48.8%over 12 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Crick House — bus stop.
14 May 2010
£457,000
+20.3%over 1 year4 June 2008
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UW: £530,000 (2023–2022).
NP26 5FG