Get startedBrooklyn Cottages is a detached house in Crick, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £685,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £595,750 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 14 years.
£595,750
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 14 years.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crick House — bus stop.
6 October 2021Most recent
£595,750
+45.3%over 14 years25 April 2007
£410,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NP26 5UQ: £249,950 (2011–2002).
NP26 5FG
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell