Get started10 Centurions Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 100.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £545,000 in October 2025.
Latest sale on 10 Centurions Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 25 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 25 years.
10 Centurions Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,838
Street avg £2,295
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eastgate Crescent — bus stop.
2 October 2025Most recent
£545,000
+127.1%over 24 years26 January 2001
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5FG: £475,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NP26 5SX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.