Get started26 Gerddi Lisacors is a detached house in Portskewett, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold July 2024 for £361,000.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£361,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,034
Street avg £3,170
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Arthur`s Court — bus stop.
29 July 2024Most recent
£361,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5DH: £355,000 (2025–2024).
27 Gerddi Lisacors Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Feb 2025
17 Gerddi Lisacors Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Oct 2024
28 Gerddi Lisacors Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Sept 2024
21 Gerddi Lisacors Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Aug 2024
30 Gerddi Lisacors Portskewett Caldicot
Sold Aug 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NP26 5SX