Get started3 Vicarage Gardens is a five-bedroom detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 303 m² (around 3262 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £821,000 sits 97.8% above the 2004 sale of £415,000.
3 Vicarage Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2021
£821,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£415,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastgate Crescent — bus stop.
10 May 2004Most recent
£415,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NP26 5BH: £600,000 (2022–2022).
NP26 5UW
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell