Get started5 Merton Green is a detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
14 years since the last transfer (June 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £503,000 is 39.7% above the 2012 sale price.
5 Merton Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2023
5 Merton Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Merton Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £2,301
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Llanvair Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 June 2012Most recent
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5AT: £420,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
NP26 5FG