Get started11 Angiddy Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Caldicot (NP26 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 232.1% above the 2002 sale of £81,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 47.7% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 7 EPCs).
11 Angiddy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2019
11 Angiddy Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Angiddy Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£801
Street avg £2,061
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heol Glaslyn — bus stop.
31 January 2002Most recent
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 4PT: £180,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 4DY