Get started1 Heol Gwyndaf is a detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 127 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 26 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 is 13.5% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £380,600 in December 2023.
1 Heol Gwyndaf valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Heol Gwyndaf stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,997
Street avg £3,251
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
14 December 2023Most recent
£380,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3FZ: £309,296 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NP26 3SF