Get startedRoseger is a property in Penhow, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3AB).
11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Across 2004–2015, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Roseger's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£294,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 August 2015Most recent
£294,000
-0.5%over 10 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Greenmeadow Close — bus stop.
10 December 2004
£295,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3AB: £480,000 (2025–2022).
NP26 3FT