Get started5 Elder Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9WR). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 110 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 22 EPCs). On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 22.9% above the 2017 sale price.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Elder Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£274,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9WR: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
NN6 9BD
Hill Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB