Get started15 Dairy Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 20.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £257,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Dairy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 18 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Dairy Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,570
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

21 October 2020Most recent
£257,000
+35.3%over 6 years4 April 2014
£189,995
+7.3%over 8 years8 December 2005
£177,000
+45.7%over 3 years20 May 2002
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9DR: £287,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NN6 9BZ
Shelleycotes Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.