Get started1 Froxhill Walk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 16.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 88.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last sale on file: £203,000 in June 2020.
1 Froxhill Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2020
1 Froxhill Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Froxhill Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,698
Street avg £1,831
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

25 June 2020Most recent
£203,000
6 April 2018
£202,500
+2.8%18 October 2017
£197,000
+57.6%over 7 years23 August 2010
£125,000
+13.6%over 6 years10 October 2003
£110,000
+122.2%over 5 years8 December 1997
£49,500
+15.1%over 2 years27 January 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9BJ: £165,000 (2020–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NN6 9EB
Windmill Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.