Get started14 Coleman Close is a detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GB). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 215 m² the property is well over the postcode median (152 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 27.9% above the 2016 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
14 Coleman Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£494,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 14 Coleman Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,302
Street avg £2,456
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 165 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£494,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GB: £532,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
NN6 7WT
Closest school
0.2 km
Crick Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB