Get started7 Fallowfields is a four-bedroom property in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GA). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for conversion of integral garage to additional living space and replace garage door with windows and installation of side window.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 13 years.
16 December 2011Most recent
£320,000
+122.3%over 13 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

3 July 1998
£143,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GA: £345,000 (2025–2022).
NN6 7XD
Closest school
0.3 km
Crick Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB