Get started12 Fallowfields is a four-bedroom detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GA). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £510,000 in April 2025. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 12 Fallowfields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,517
Street avg £2,488
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2025Most recent
£510,000
+7.4%over 3 years18 June 2021
£475,000
+19.5%over 4 years29 July 2016
£397,500
+151.6%over 17 years25 June 1999
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GA: £345,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NN6 7YN
Closest school
0.3 km
Crick Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.