Get started23 Fallowfields is a five-bedroom detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GA). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 sits 69.8% above the 2004 sale of £281,000.
23 Fallowfields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2025
23 Fallowfields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£281,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 23 Fallowfields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 April 2004Most recent
£281,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GA: £345,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NN6 7SP
Closest school
0.3 km
Crick Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB