Get started1 Elms Farm Close is a detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7DN). It has a recorded floor area of 260 m² (around 2799 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £840,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£851,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£840,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Elms Farm Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,231
Street avg £3,090
Floor Area
260 m²
Street avg 295 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Oak PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

2 February 2024Most recent
£840,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7DN: £930,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
NN6 7SP
Closest school
0.1 km
Crick Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB