Get started2 Holdenby Lane is a detached house in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0RN). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 19.1% above the 2017 sale price.
2 Holdenby Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£439,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Holdenby Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,120
Street avg £2,946
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dowthorpe Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£439,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0RN: £275,000 (2023–2022).
14 Holdenby Lane Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Sept 2023
28 Holdenby Lane Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jun 2023
22 Holdenby Lane Earls Barton Northampton
Sold May 2023
5 Holdenby Lane Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jan 2023
25 Holdenby Lane Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB