Get started39 Clarke Court is a four-bedroom property in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0LX). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£293,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 7 years.
20 October 2006Most recent
£293,000
+85.4%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

16 March 2000
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0LX: £445,000 (2024–2016).
33 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Dec 2024
35 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold May 2024
40 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jan 2024
37 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jul 2017
25 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Nov 2016
NN6 0LZ
Clarke Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.