Get started33 Clarke Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £445,000 in December 2024.
Price for 33 Clarke Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 33 Clarke Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,423
Street avg £2,382
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2024Most recent
£445,000
+60.4%over 11 years26 July 2013
£277,500
+11.0%over 3 years2 July 2010
£250,000
+127.3%over 14 years26 July 1995
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0LX: £385,000 (2024–2011).
35 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold May 2024
40 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jan 2024
37 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Jul 2017
25 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Nov 2016
29 Clarke Court Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Nov 2010
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NN6 0LZ
Clarke Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.