Get started5 Cobbold Close is a detached house in Earls Barton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £575,000 is 18.6% above the 2017 sale price.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Cobbold Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,939
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 181 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elizabeth Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 November 2017Most recent
£484,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 0JA: £557,500 (2024–2021).
3 Cobbold Close Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Oct 2024
4 Cobbold Close Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Sept 2024
2 Cobbold Close Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Apr 2024
1 Cobbold Close Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Nov 2021
6 Cobbold Close Earls Barton Northampton
Sold Nov 2021
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
NN6 0BF
Closest school
1.0 km
Earls Barton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB