Get started99 High Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5LB). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 22.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 185 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
99 High Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2024
99 High Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 99 High Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,108
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

19 October 2017Most recent
£390,000
+23.8%over 7 months10 March 2017
£315,000
+95.7%over 18 years21 August 1998
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5LB: £247,000 (2025–2021).
43 High Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
32 High Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2023
97 High Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2022
41 High Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
37 High Street Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
NN15 5FU
Churchill Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.