Get started3 Bembridge Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 5TR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 37.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £145,700. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£145,700
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
3 Bembridge Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,821
Street avg £1,794
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2020Most recent
£145,700
+32.5%over 4 years11 March 2016
£110,000
+26.4%over 5 years28 January 2011
£87,000
+50.0%over 8 years1 March 2002
£58,000
+45.0%over 2 years29 March 1999
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5TR: £128,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NG5 5FB
Bembridge Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.