Get started17 Adderley Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 5JS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 37.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 90.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2020 for £136,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17 Adderley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
17 Adderley Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,639
Street avg £887
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£136,000
+280.4%over 18 years7 December 2001
£35,750
+10.0%over 1 year28 April 2000
£32,500
+3.2%over 5 years28 April 1995
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5JS: £76,000 (2019–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG5 5TL
Eastglade Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robin Hood Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.