Get started10 Burnham Lodge is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 72.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £100,000.
Price for 10 Burnham Lodge has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 10 Burnham Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,174
Street avg £1,586
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rise Park Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2024Most recent
£100,000
+32.5%over 4 years11 May 2020
£75,500
+54.1%over 17 years25 April 2003
£49,000
+83.2%over 3 years21 May 1999
£26,750
+21.6%over 2 years12 December 1996
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5BX: £80,000 (2024–2016).
11 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
9 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
8 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold May 2019
7 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Jul 2017
1 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Mar 2012
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanstead Flying High Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.