Get started1 Burnham Lodge is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 641 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 53.3% above the 2012 sale of £75,000. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (47 m² median across 9 EPCs).
1 Burnham Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 1 Burnham Lodge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,259
Street avg £1,738
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rise Park Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

2 March 2012Most recent
£75,000
+15.5%over 7 years4 May 2004
£64,950
+29.9%over 1 year30 October 2002
£50,000
+19.2%over 11 months16 November 2001
£41,950
+49.8%over 3 years22 May 1998
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5BX: £95,000 (2024–2019).
10 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold May 2024
11 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
9 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
8 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold May 2019
7 Burnham Lodge Abbotsbury Close Nottingham
Sold Jul 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanstead Flying High Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.