Get started21 Ebury Road is a detached house in Nottingham (NG5 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2016. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2018. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 13.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £310,000.
Certificate of lawfulness (proposed) for use as supported accommodation within Use Class C3(b).
Latest sale on 21 Ebury Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 21 Ebury Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,786
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2018Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 1BB: £146,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Claremont Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB