Get started6 Bluegate is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 6RG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 24.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
6 Bluegate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2020
6 Bluegate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 13 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 13 years.
6 Bluegate is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,646
Street avg £1,483
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vine Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

6 July 2015Most recent
£113,500
+69.4%over 12 years12 August 2002
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6RG: £106,250 (2020–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG31 6DB
Closest school
0.0 km
St Wulfram's National Church of England Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB