Get started76 Brewery Hill is an end-of-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 34.7% above the 2018 sale price. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £101,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
76 Brewery Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 76 Brewery Hill has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 76 Brewery Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,174
Street avg £1,247
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sainsburys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

26 October 2018Most recent
£101,000
-19.2%over 11 years29 June 2007
£124,950
+4.2%over 1 year26 May 2006
£119,950
+91.9%over 2 years26 January 2004
£62,500
+204.9%over 7 years7 August 1996
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6DW: £105,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG31 6QW
Closest school
0.5 km
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.