Get started11a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1226 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 69.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 77.8% above the 2006 sale of £90,000. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
11a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2019
Price for 11a has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 69.3% per year over 4 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 69.3% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 11a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£790
Street avg £1,139
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grantham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

27 June 2006Most recent
£90,000
+800.0%over 3 years19 November 2002
£10,000
-25.9%19 November 2002
£13,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6BU: £140,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NG31 6QW
Closest school
0.3 km
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.