Get started128 Sheriffs Highway is a two-bedroom property in Gateshead (NE9 5SD). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Gateshead HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£107,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 10 years.
21 April 2006Most recent
£107,000
+125.3%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheriff's Highway-Three Tuns Ph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

18 February 2002
£47,500
+25.0%over 2 years18 June 1999
£38,000
+35.7%over 3 years12 January 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 5SD: £95,000 (2024–2016).
NE9 5UL
Closest school
0.4 km
Glynwood Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.