Get started7 Robinswood is a two-bedroom property in Low Fell, Gateshead, Gateshead (NE9 5JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 588 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Gateshead HPI: -3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 84.5% above the 2019 sale of £58,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £58,000 in July 2019.
7 Robinswood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2019
7 Robinswood valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.7% per year over 9 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: -3.7% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 7 Robinswood runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,062
Street avg £1,120
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Durham Road-Engine Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 July 2019Most recent
£58,000
-27.5%over 8 years17 December 2010
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 5JJ: £47,500 (2025–2023).
4 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jun 2025
5 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jan 2025
1 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Nov 2024
22 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jul 2024
12 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE9 5UL
Closest school
0.3 km
Kells Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.