Get started21 Robinswood is a mid-terrace house in Low Fell, Gateshead, Gateshead (NE9 5JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 13th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 62.2% above the 2017 sale of £64,750. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
21 Robinswood valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Robinswood outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,177
Street avg £1,112
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Durham Road-Engine Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

30 August 2017Most recent
£64,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 5JJ: £47,500 (2025–2023).
4 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jun 2025
5 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jan 2025
1 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Nov 2024
22 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Jul 2024
12 Robinswood Engine Lane Low Fell Gateshead
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE9 5EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Kells Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB