Get started2 Littledene is a property in Gateshead (NE9 5AF). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Gateshead HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Littledene saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£148,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 6 years.
29 June 2001Most recent
£148,500
+29.7%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Durham Road-Valley View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

1 November 1996
£114,500
+90.8%over 1 year19 June 1995
£60,000
-45.5%19 January 1995
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 5AF: £296,578 (2016–2009).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Low Fell. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.