Get started12 Littledene is a four-bedroom detached house in Gateshead (NE9 5AF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1230 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 30.5% above the 2013 sale price.
12 Littledene's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
Planning history at 12 Littledene is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Tree works at 12 Littledene Low Fell
12 Littledene valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£285,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,494
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Durham Road-Valley View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Tree works at 12 Littledene Low Fell
19 June 2013Most recent
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 5AF: £340,000 (2016–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NE9 5ES
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Low Fell. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB