Get started15 Cottage Farm is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7RF). It has council tax band E.
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 2001–2003, sale prices on this property compounded at 30.9% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£299,000
Growth on file: 30.9% per year over 3 years.
5 December 2003Most recent
£299,000
+100.7%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Red Hall Drive - Felixstone Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

3 May 2001
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7RF: £347,500 (2021–2004).
NE7 7GL
Closest school
1.0 km
Benfield School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB