Get started11 Cottage Farm is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7RF). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 sits 199.3% above the 2000 sale of £139,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 20.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Cottage Farm's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2019
11 Cottage Farm has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 11 Cottage Farm was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Cottage Farm runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,086
Street avg £2,094
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Red Hall Drive - Felixstone Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear.
19 December 2000Most recent
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7RF: £347,500 (2021–2004).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NE7 7GR
Closest school
1.0 km
Benfield School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB