Get started11 Cloverdale Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 19.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £286,000.
11 Cloverdale Gardens has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension and pitched roof to side
11 Cloverdale Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Cloverdale Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £2,346
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dovedale Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

9 September 2024Most recent
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7QJ: £279,000 (2023–2022).
20 Cloverdale Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2023
24 Cloverdale Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
41 Cloverdale Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
22 Cloverdale Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
40 Cloverdale Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NE7 7FP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cragside Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB