Get startedCharlton Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7FX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 8th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in Charlton Court, where floor areas span 48–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Charlton Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 10 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 10 years.
Charlton Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,823
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Benton Road-Manor Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 June 2017Most recent
£112,000
+1.4%over 9 years4 July 2007
£110,496
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7FX: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Charlton Court Apartment 4 Manor Park Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
Charlton Court Apartment 7 Manor Park Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
Charlton Court Apartment 1 Manor Park Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
Charlton Court Apartment 9 Manor Park Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
Charlton Court Apartment 8 Manor Park Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NE7 7FX
Closest school
0.3 km
Benton Park Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.