Get started121 Benton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7DT). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 58.4% above the 2015 sale of £101,000. Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
121 Benton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2020
121 Benton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£101,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 121 Benton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,381
Street avg £1,558
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Heaton — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

15 January 2015Most recent
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7DT: £140,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NE7 7BJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Cragside Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB