Get started67 Jesmond Park West is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7BX). It has council tax band F.
Held since January 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2003. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1996–2000, sale prices on this property compounded at 14.8% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of dormer windows to side and rear and installation of three rooflights to front and one rooflight to rear to provide bedroom, study and bathroom in roof space as amended by plans received 20/10/03
£279,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 3 years.
31 January 2000Most recent
£279,000
+56.7%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heaton Manor Comprehensive School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

1 November 1996
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7BX: £299,650 (2015–2010).
49 Jesmond Park West Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2015
45 Jesmond Park West Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2014
59 Jesmond Park West Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2013
47 Jesmond Park West Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2012
65 Jesmond Park West Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2008
Closest school
0.2 km
Jesmond Park Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.