Get started21 Burghley Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6TN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1064 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 46.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
21 Burghley Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2019
21 Burghley Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 12 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,897
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
First School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

2 December 2013Most recent
£187,500
+3.6%over 4 years28 October 2009
£181,000
+96.7%over 7 years18 December 2001
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6TN: £230,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NE61 6BS
Closest school
0.2 km
Pegswood Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.