Get started13 Bluebell Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6FS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 23.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £207,995.
13 Bluebell Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 13 Bluebell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,633
Street avg £2,552
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cookswell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

21 August 2020Most recent
£207,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6FS: £224,995 (2025–2023).
19 Bluebell Drive Blossom Park Pegswood Morpeth
Sold Jul 2025
61 Bluebell Drive Blossom Park Pegswood Morpeth
Sold Aug 2024
41 Bluebell Drive Blossom Park Pegswood Morpeth
Sold Sept 2023
39 Bluebell Drive Blossom Park Pegswood Morpeth
Sold May 2023
37 Bluebell Drive Blossom Park Pegswood Morpeth
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
NE61 6TF
Closest school
0.6 km
Pegswood Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB