Get started8 Beamish Way is a four-bedroom detached house in St. Mary Park, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2016.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 31.5% above the 2019 sale price. At 177 m² it's 28% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (246 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £425,000 in November 2019.
Latest sale on 8 Beamish Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.0% per year over 3 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 3 years.
8 Beamish Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,401
Street avg £2,476
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 224 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Lodge gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

7 November 2019Most recent
£425,000
-6.6%over 3 years30 June 2016
£454,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6DB: £545,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NE61 6BN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB