Get started8 Burnholme Way is a detached house in St. Mary Park, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 36.2% above the 2018 sale price.
8 Burnholme Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of single storey sunroom extension to rear
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Burnholme Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,385
Street avg £2,613
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Lodge gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6BS: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NE61 6AZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB