Get started4 Ashley Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. Mary Park, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
At 62 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £169,995 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Ashley Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Ashley Gardens was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Ashley Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,742
Street avg £2,916
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lodge gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

19 November 2021Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6BJ: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE61 6TA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB