Get started13 Bridge Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lynemouth, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1024 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 66.7% above the 2012 sale of £69,000. At 95 m² it's 29.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 20 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
13 Bridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2021
13 Bridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Bridge Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£725
Street avg £855
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Resource Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

22 June 2012Most recent
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5YJ: £73,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE61 5UB
Closest school
0.3 km
NCEA William Leech CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB